Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Billiard tables |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Solarium Steam room Massage Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Meeting facilities Business centre |
The 42 m² Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo is situated in Sao Paulo, about a 25-minute walk from Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper, and offers spa amenities such as a steam room, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi. The apartment can host up to 3 guests.
This 1-bedroom apartment has a convenient location 500 metres from the Museum of the Holy House of Mercy of Sao Paulo and just moments from Santa Cecilia tube station. The Vale do Anhangabau is only 1.8 km from Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo, and Congonhas airport is less than a 20-minute drive away. The property is within 30 minutes' walk of the Museum of Sacred Art.
Comprising a patio, a balcony, and a living room, the accommodation features climate control, and overlooks the garden. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hair dryer and bath sheets in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
A mini-kitchen is provided at Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo This apartment is located in proximity to Julio Prestes train station. Guests can enrich their stay with activities like billiards.
- Local attractions
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University3.2 km
- Abril Theater1.9 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall1.1 km
- Sambodromo2.5 km
- Edifício Itália850 m
- Avenida Paulista2.9 km
- Julio Prestes Station900 m
- Parque do Ibirapuera1.4 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo1.2 km
- Estadio Palestra Italia3.4 km
- Airports
- Congonhas13 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station900 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Billiard tables
- Shallow end
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo based?
Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo can be found in the centre of Sao Paulo. - ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo?
Guests of Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Museum of Sacred Art (2.2 km) as well as Vale do Anhangabau (1.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo?
A stay at Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo begins at $33. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo?
On-site, guests of Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo can relax with a steam room, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo?
Guests staying at Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Terraco Italia, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant A Casa do Porco is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and a stove top as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo exactly?
Studio Moderno No Centro De Sao Paulo consists of 42 square meters.